Here's Classmates that are attending 

John Ambrose

Patricia Bain

Stan Balducci

 Harry W. Baldwin

Shelly Haag Bailey & Chip

Shirley P. Bath

Percy and Rosemary Blackburn

Keith A. Brown

Deborah Costello & Charles

Adel and Bobby Cumber

Mike Dale

Debbie Dascher

David Fayman & Debbie

Russell Flammia

Anne Reynolds Gray

Deborah Greenberg

Charles Harwood

David Haywood

Bo Heller

Craig Jones & Linda

Andy Kline

Martha Garnett Linblad

Carol and Bruce Ligh

Stephanie R. Long

Janet Slipow Meyers

Dale Monroe & Ed

John Myers & Junie

Harriett Bernstein Owens & Chris

Rick Pleasants

Dana Gregory Rose

Tom Sanders

Joe Shockett

Geneva Mitchell Smith

Lin Spears

Janet and David Straus

Carol HenchValentine

Warner Watkins

Cathy Brown Yohai


_____________________________________________________________________________________



Here is a list of missing classmates. If you have any leads or know any relatives of these classmates, please contact us at Ldstraus@gmail.com
 
Sharon Virginia Bess

Nina Lee Bostick

Marilyn Leah Bryant

Cheryl Denise Camelio

Mary Carol Cooper

Carol Ann Davenport

Judith Mildred Dere

Catherine Rebecca Durrer

Cynthia Yvonne Evans

Anne Kathlene Finnegan

Sharon George Hanks

JoAnne Hecht

Barbara Diane Hill

Linda Carol Jamerson

Kathryn Wheeler Kilpatrick

Patricia Ann Loflin

Ruth Theresa Ludgate

Brenda Powell

Deborah Ann Reinhardt

Louise Waldrop Riley

Linda Sheryl Round

Carol Ann Steppe

Julie Lynn Sweet

Elizabeth Ann Thomas

Charlotte Ann Thompson

Pamela Anne Thurston

Patricia Cheryl Timberlake

Patricia Ann Toney

Cynthia Marie Walters

Evelyn Virginia Watson

Carol Ann Wilson



 


 In Memorial
_____________
Classmates
_______________________________________

     Charles Andrew Wilborn
Lance Corporal-United States Marine Corps
Killed in Action-Vietnam
October 5, 1970


___________________________________
 
Brenda Faye Atkins

Mary Eleanor Beville

Jon Ware Blackwell

Lawson Lee Brauer

Thomas Enright Cates

Edward T. Childress

Phillip Gilbert Freedlander

Herbert Arthur Gershman

Albert Peter Grappone

Charles Edward Gregory

Steven Allen Herman Hein

Joanne Hecht

Richard Jacobs

Fanida Johnson

Richard Lancaster

Randolph Claiborne Leake

Cheryl (Crawley) Leahy

Herbert Carl Lee, Jr.

Linda Susan Padgett

Nathan Morris Plotkin

Lydia DeJarnette Poland

Craig Rutledge Poole

Richard Sager

William Lee Taliaferro

Peter Hans Ulbrich

Sandra Faye Viars

Caron Ann Whitaker

Paul James White

Dennis Daniel Williams


                         
  
FACULTY AND STAFF

 
Administration
William W. Brock
 
English Department
G. Rey Bennett
Norma C. Broaddus
Melba L. Finch
Thomas A. Hotchkiss
Alma V. Lowance
Shirley D. Whetstone
 
Foreign Language Department

Mary E. Beaman
 
History Department
John G. Allerdice
Margaret F. Baker
Kathleen P. Hancock
Mary P. Maddox
Arletta E. Turner
 
Mathematics Department
Joseohine C. Baker
Sue M. Beaman
Francis Givens
Lucille E. King
Elizabeth T. Pond
Karl H. Stutzman
Ida W. Wanderer
 
Science Department
Helen Reed Gill
Lyndelle A. Pitt
Joseph C. Uram

OtherCategories
Frances T. Appler
W.E. Bloxsom
Isabelle P. Burden
Shelburn Carmack
Betty R. Davis
Lewis P. Hudsom
Walter R. Jennings
Edith V. Todd
Neda B. Tucker


 


Who Registered / Attended 

the 40th Reunion



Ted Adams

Virginia (Davey) Addison

Margaret (Moore) Allen

Betsy (Meyer) Anderson

John Ambrose

Russ Astley

Patricia Bain

Stan Balducci (did not attend)

Stephen Balducci

Harry Baldwin

Tommy Barksdale

Shirley (Parrish) Bath

Andy Bernstein

David Berry

Percy Blackburn

Rosemary (Bingham) Blackburn

Gloria (Cookie) Blanton

Debbie Bridgers

 Mary (Coffield) Bronson

Lynne Brooks

Keith Brown

Dan Budasoff

Jean Burchill

Shelia Carapico

John Christian

Sandra (Higgins) Christian

Theresa (Parsons) Clayton

Gayle (Thompson) Cole

Teri Cooper

Deborah Costello

Adel (Sanyour) Cumber

Mike Dale

Debbie Dascher

Charles Day

Paul Day

Walker Decker

Midge (Ringler) Estes

Brian Faison

David Fayman

Russell Flammia (Faculty)

Kim (Meyer) Ford

Carmen Foster

Susan Frank (not attending)

Shelly (Haag) Freedman-Bailey

Janet Glick

Rita Goldberg

Anne (Rennolds) Gray

Susan (Harwood) Green

Deborah Greenberg

Roxanne Grossman

Larry Haake

Spencer Hales

Lou Hall

Tommy Hamlin

Brenda Hardman

Booker Hargrove

Charles Harwood

Linda (Clark) Hawkins

Lewis Held

Eddie Hendrick

Dale (Kocen) Hilton

Lois (Greentree) Hirsch

John Keating

Andrew Kline

Maria (Medwid) Lacy

Rob Leitch

Larrt Lett

Bruce Ligh

Carol (Bridge) Ligh

Stephanie (Roberts) Long

Janet (Slipow) Meyers

Dale Monroe

Archie Moody

David Moore

Robin (Dunn) Moore

Carol (Wright) Morshedi (did not attend)

Langdon Moss

John Meyers

C. Russell Norment (Faculty)

Carl Outen

Harriet (Bernstein) Owens

Charlie Payne

Dennis Phillips

Rick Pleasants

Betty (Whitehead) Richmond

John Roberts

Cathy (Stone) Rolfe

Dana Rose

Karen (Brisson) Rose

Mark Rosenbloom

Frances (Woodson) Rudock

Malan Rutty

Lindsay Ryland

Tom Sanders

Nancy (Evans) Saretsky

John Skorackyj

Geneva (Mitchell) Smith

Lin Spears

David Straus

Janet (Plotkin) Straus

Martha Straus

Kay (Lucas) Stokes

Ann (Hastings) Swett

Waylan Tucker

George Turman

Carol (Hench) Valentine

Michael Vranian

Jim Wallace (Faculty)

Warner Watkins

Susan-Marie Wheeler

Mark Whitten

Mary Sue (Warren) Wimer

Bruce Woerner

Danny Woo

Thomas Wyatt

Cathy (Brown) Yohai



_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Make a free website with Yola